Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Adams, Emily
High School Dean of Instruction Humanities
(713) 924-0556
Adesina, Damilola
Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-5237
Brown, Mia
Middle School Dean of Instruction Humanities
(713) 967-9522
Cabeza, Bonnie
Literacy Specialist
(713) 924-5215
Drummond, Sheena
High School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-5380
Dugar, Tori
Director of Student Support
(713) 924-0594
Greene, Jennifer
School Director
(713) 924-5200
Gutierrez, Joshua
Athletic Director
(281) 814-9047
Halusic, Jaclyn
Director of Academics
(713) 924-5200
Leonard, Jessica
Middle School Dean of Students
(713) 924-5326
Mattes, Gregory
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 624-2271
Mbadugha, Ngozika
High School Dean of Instruction STEM
(713) 924-0635
Montgomery, Alicia
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-5364
Ryan, Kate
College Counselor/Junior Seminar
(713) 967-8377
Taylor, Claire
Middle School Dean of Instruction STEM
(713) 924-5205
Villanueva, Norma
High School Dean of Students
(713) 303-6582
Washington, Danielle
Director of College Counseling
(713) 924-5342
Williams, Keiosha
Special Education Manager
(713) 967-8378
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Andrade, Miriam
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 967-9138
Cervantes, Nancy
Registrar
(713) 924-0472
Cooper, Tierra
Executive Assistant-School Director
(713) 924-5266
Estrada, Adriana
Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
(713) 924-5374
Rios Ramirez, Heidy
Operations Coordinator
(713) 924-5328
Sanchez, Angelica
Executive Assistant-Leadership
(713) 967-8786
Yanez, Maria
Receptionist
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Aman, Keli
Art
(713) 924-5363
Battle, Lawrence
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5236
Battle, Tiy
7th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5213
Castro, Ronald
World Geography
(713) 924-5396
Cormier, Christine
Freshman Seminar
(713) 967-8788
Davis, Kiona
9th Grade English I
(713) 924-5348
Deleon, Debora
Dance
(713) 924-5223
Dutschke, Cassidy
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-5361
Glass, Kathleen
10th Grade English II
(713) 924-5202
Hamilton, Karla
10th Grade Geometry
(713) 967-8376
Hardaway, Kristen
11th Grade English III IRC
(713) 924-5360
Harrison , Auset
6th Grade Math
(713) 924-5324
Hernandez, Amanda
8th Grade Math
Jackson, Brittany
Theatre
(713) 924-0576
Johnson, Justin
7th Grade Math
(713) 924-5357
Kachkou, Danya
6th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5264
Kimble, Tanisha
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5254
Lash, Ben
Physics
(713) 924-0580
Lowe, Joshua
Special Education Teacher- Y Step
(713) 924-5496
Marin, Daniel
Algebra I
(713) 924-5233
Marin, Cindi
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-0424
Mathis, Vickie
6th Grade ELA
(713) 967-0725
Monsen, Sarah
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5214
Montgomery, Alicia
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-5364
Morgan, Jaime
6th Grade Math
(713) 924-5255
Morris, Rachael
7th Grade Math
(713) 924-5212
Morrison, Kayla
7th Grade Science
(713) 924-5256
Neurock, Aryn
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5231
Ogunsuada, Olaide
7th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5258
Orozco, Stevens
9th Grade English
(713) 967-9576
Oswald, Jess
US History/AP
(713) 924-5265
Pass, Parker
Spanish II/AP
(713) 924-5232
Ramirez Garcia, Arlena
Spanish I/II
(713) 967-8365
Ryan, Kate
College Counselor/Junior Seminar
(713) 967-8377
Sanchez, Ronald
9th Grade Algebra I
(713) 967-0698
Sanchez, Alexandra
Biology I
(713) 924-5341
Sanchez, Amelia
10th Grade English II/IRC
(713) 924-0588
Schield, Erin
6th and 7th Grade Math Intervention
(713) 924-5259
Sokhal, Rajneesh
11th Grade Algebra II/Precal
(713) 967-7861
Stewart, Kiara
Chemistry
(713) 924-5337
Suan, Jillian
Reading Intervention
(713) 967-9374
Taylor, LaShondra
8th Grade Science
(713) 924-5260
Terry, Ty-Amber
Physical Education
(713) 924-5261
Towles, Arthur
Physical Education
(713) 967-8393
Willey, Erin
6th Grade Science
(713) 924-5340
Williams, J'Qualin
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-9481
Williams, Antoinette
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5338
Yarborough, Kelsey
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-9361
White Oak - Green