Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alonzo, Marisa
Dean of Students
(281) 630-4634
Ambia, Maria
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-7835
Galloway, Autriel
SpEd Manager
(713) 967-7877
Gibbs, Megan
Dean of Instruction/LEP Coordinator
(713) 967-7821
Hermance, Megan
Director of Academics
(713) 967-7881
Jones, Brittney
Dean of Students
(713) 967-7822
Little, Sean
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-7838
Martinez, Rebecca
Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-7866
Mendoza, Cecilia
Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-7963
Rankin, William
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8617
Schmidt, Charlie
Senior School Director
(713) 835-1761
Simmons, Aaron
Asssitant School Director
(713) 302-9727
Singletary, Kristi
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-7885
Vigil, Justin
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 553-5676
Zimmerhanzel, Megan
Lead Student Support Counselor
(281) 740-2583
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arredondo, Yuliana
Senior Seminar/College Counselor
(713) 967-7924
Boyle, Katie
College Counselor
(713) 967-7803
Clewis, Camecia
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-7947
Dickson, Alicia
ELA & 6th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7874
Donovan, Katherine
Chemistry & 10th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7878
Ellison, Jerry
SLC Lead Teacher
(713) 967-7918
Gonzalez, Maureen
College Counselor
(713) 967-7941
Guillen, Samantha
Spanish III & 9th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7962
Hogan, Natalie
ELA 8th & Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7853
Jenkins, Joannette
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-7864
Knecht, Thomas
Theatre I/II & 12th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7863
Martin, Kelle'
Intro to Rhet Comp
(713) 967-7840
Mikkelson, Dustin
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-7933
Moriarty, Katherine
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-7957
Muhammad, Nafeesah
SpEd TA - Learning Lab
(713) 924-5491
Neal, Shannon
Special Education Assistant
(832) 506-3834
Olmedo, Tabbitha
SpEd TA - SLC
(713) 967-7964
Peterson, Ally
ELA & 7th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7939
Seymour, Lindsay
7th Grade Tier 1 Reading Int
(713) 967-7832
Solis, Abigail
8th Grade Mathematics & Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-7820
Tabbasso, Alexandria
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-7808
Tholstrup, Brittany
Environmental Systems
(713) 967-7950
Trejo, Jessica
Algebra I & 9th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-8468
Urban, Pierre
Senior Athletic Director
(281) 908-2872
Williams, Shvonne
ACE Coordinator
(713) 967-7967
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alvarado , Judith
Licensed Professional Counselor
(281) 628-2089
Ginn , Jessica
Nurse Practitioner
(281) 628-2050
Hernandez, Lydia
Copy Clerk/Crossing Guard
(713) 967-7800
Lopez, Marleni
Certified Medical Assistant
(281) 628-2050
Martinez, Sonya
Registrar
(713) 967-7873
Paredes, Carla
Receptionist
(713) 967-7922
Rivera, Laura
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 967-9089
Salazar, Oneida
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-7870
Tuder, Marien
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-7955
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Abdulwasee, Talha
Pre Calculus
(713) 967-7855
Alford, Kerrie
Algrebra II
(713) 967-7807
Bermudez, Chiva
8th Grade Science
(713) 967-7949
Blakley, Marissa
Pre Calculus/AP Calculus AB
(713) 967-7886
Boclair III, Charles
6th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-7872
Boyer, Tavhata
AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-7914
Breeden, Nathanael
AP US History
(713) 967-7921
Brown, Lisa
AP World History
(713) 967-7932
Cato, Omari
World History
(713) 967-7940
Cessna, Leah
English I
(713) 967-7937
Cox, Chelsea
AP English Language
(713) 967-7871
Elliott, O'Shane
Economics/Government
(713) 967-7938
Ezaki , John
Algebra I
(713) 967-7966
Fields, Paul
Reading Intervention
(713) 967-7948
Garcia, Tiffany
6th Grade Science
(713) 967-7941
Garcia, Carlos
Spanish I/II
(713) 967-7931
Healey, Michael
Art I, II, III, AP
(713) 967-7865
Hebbler, Charlotte
8th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 967-7946
Herrera, Ginny
6th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-7825
Kimble, Chelsea
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-7936
Knecht, Jennifer
7th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-9321
Leven, Katy
Economics/Government
(713) 967-7829
Lo, Lilian
Geometry
(713) 967-7812
Love, Raven
7th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-7813
Mark , Erika
6th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 967-7953
Martinez, Laura
8th Grade Comm/Health
(713) 967-7843
Merritt, Samantha
AP English Literature
(713) 967-7884
Neace, Cassandra
English I
(713) 967-7956
Newman, Jonathan
US History
(713) 967-7945
Ojeda, Kellie
6th Grade Tier 1 Reading Int + Art
(713) 924-5204
Peleaz, Diana
English II
(713) 967-7944
Sansing, Wennie
Physics
(713) 967-7958
Scharer, Meghan
7th Grade Science
(713) 967-7943
Solorzano, Francisco
7th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 967-7935
Starkel, Rachel
Biology
(713) 967-7942
Thomas, Griffn
World Geography
(713) 967-7814
Vogt, Jerad
English II
(713) 967-7954
Wallace, Brittany
Athletics I/II/III
(713) 967-7824
Williams, Jaz'mine
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-7817
Wong, Bryce
Junior Seminar
(713) 967-7961
Wooton, Sarah
8th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-7952