Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Campbell, Barb
School Director
(713) 967-8827
Little, Gregory
School Director Resident
(713) 924-0608
Mearns, Kris
Director of Operations
(713) 924-0611
Muhammad, Irileria
Director of Student Support
(713) 967-0704
Thompson, Stacy
Director of College Counseling
(713) 924-0607
Webb, Tanya
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9421
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Miller, Devron
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0690
Pinkard, Kenya
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9294
Prestage, Ellen
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0605
Roberts, Yolanda
Learning Lab Manager
(713) 967-0724
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bentley, Anthony
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 924-0639
Brown, Adrienne
Dean of Students (8th & 9th Grade)
(713) 924-0688
Davis, Priscilla
Middle School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0602
Groeteke, Erin
High School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0648
Hughes, Catherine
Biology & APTeacher & 9th Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-9209
Kofie, Shikah
7th Grade Level Chair, ELA
(713) 924-0643
LaRotta, Cindy
College Counseling
(713) 924-0623
Lopez, Isamar
ACE Site Coordinator
(713) 967-8934
Makhani, JB
8th Grade Social Studies & 8th Grade Co-Level Chair
(713) 924-0684
Nelson, Charitie
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-0686
Nguyen, Anh
Behavior Interventionist, Testing Coordinator & 504 Coordinator
(713) 967-0708
Nuñez, Maria
Math Intervention & 6th Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0632
Richey, Jazzminn
Sophomore Seminar, Psychology/Sociology & 10th Grade Co-Level Chair
(713) 924-0660
Roberts, Colin
World History & AP Teacher & 10th Grade Co-Level Chair
(713) 924-0662
Rodgers, Phyllis
8th Grade Seminar Teacher & 8th Grade Co-Level Chair
(713) 924-0614
Siptak, Melissa
Algebra I & Pre-Cal & Math Support Specialist
(713) 924-0640
Steele, Tiffany
Athletics Director
(713) 924-0624
Swift, Terence
6th & 7th Grade Dean of Students
(713) 924-0618
Varela, Ashley
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-0697
Wilson, Caroline
AP English IV Teacher & 12th Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0634
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Campos, Fabiola
Receptionist
(713) 924-0627
Castillo, Cecilia
Registrar
(713) 924-0638
Cazares, Xenia
Executive Assistant
(713) 967-7983
cazares , xenia
EA
Guerra, Jessica
Certified Medical Assistant
Jamaica, Maria
Attendance Clerk
(713) 967-0613
Lopez, Melissa
Operations & Summer Opportunities Coordinator
(713) 924-0606
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Abell, Elisabeth
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 967-0676
Abo-Zahrah, Sam
Algebra II Teacher
(713) 967-0670
Arrambide, Jenissa
7th Grade & HS Fitness Teacher
(713) 924-0464
Boyo, Princess
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0705
Brehon, Autumn
AP English Literature Teacher & 11th Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0651
Brewington, Brandon
8th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 924-5325
Brown, Julie
English III Teacher
(713) 967-0711
Caldwell, George
US History & AP Teacher
(713) 967-0707
Canales, Wilfredo
7th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0621
De La Sancha, Emily
7th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0681
Derieg, Stephanie
English Enrichment & Photography Teacher
(713) 924-0649
Dwyer, Johnny
Environmental Systems & Biology Teacher
(713) 967-0710
Erskine, Khadijah
English II Teacher
(713) 967-8320
Falkner, Darryl
Chemistry & AP Teacher
(713) 924-0664
Fraser, Sunja
English I Teacher
(713) 967-0682
Gwinn, Samantha
French Teacher
(713) 967-0677
Hannah, Byron
Algebra I Teacher
(713) 924-0573
Hayden, David
Physics Teacher
(713) 967-0678
Hebert, Jeffrey
English I Teacher
(713) 967-0709
Henderson, Lakeisha
6th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 967-0683
Hobbs, Bette
6th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0694
Jackson, Joshua
6th & 7th PE
(713) 924-0411
Joseph, Tina
Algebra I Teacher
(713) 967-0694
Lambertson, Morgan
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 924-0610
Lobo, Clarissa
6th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0674
Martinez, Juan
Spanish III Teacher
(713) 967-7848
Medellin, Adrian
8th Grade Science
(713) 967-8355
Michna, Madison
World GeographyTeacher
(713) 967-0712
Moore, Kristi
Special Education Teacher
Olandez, Sylvia
8th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0668
Olivier, Isabella
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-0701
Puri, Sanjana
Junior Seminar Teacher
(713) 967-0728
Roitman Hernandez, Julius
AP Spanish Language Teacher
(713) 967-8556
Rojas, Ilian
Geometry, AQR & Engineering Teacher
(713) 924-0663
Sanders, Aleis
7th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0671
Scott, Chloe
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-0685
Smith, Jeronzo
6th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-5512
Sterling, Cierra
Junior Seminar & College Counselor
(713) 924-0680
Stice, Kenneth
Economics/Government & AP Statistics Teacher
(713) 967-0686
Toliver, Maurice
6th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 924-0630
Tyler, Megan
Art & AP Art Teacher
(713) 967-0665
Uzomba, Stephanie
Theatre Teacher
Vasak, Rita
Computer Science & Technology Teacher, STEAM Lead
(713) 967-9462
Villareal, Jennifer
English II & AP English IV Teacher
Villegas, Amalia
Reading Intervention & Spanish II Teacher
(713) 967-0687
Wheatley, Valerie
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0726
White, Kevin
7th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 924-0654
Zarate, Elizabeth
Reading Intervention Teacher
(713) 924-0656