Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arenas, Cintia
Dean of Students- 8th & 9th
(713) 740-3272
Beard , Chris
Dean of Students- 6th & 7th
(346) 228-6539
Carlson, Leigh
Dean of Students- 10th-12th
(713) 967-9220
Ford, Arlene
Director of Athletics
(281) 908-9527
Ralls, Lindsay
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9839
Reyes, Jennifer
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 533-8776
Romano, Oscar
School Director
(713) 515-2827
Villafranca, Laura
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-9807
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Garcia, Joehan
Dean of Instruction
Griffin , Charmaine
Dean of Instruction
Heiberg, Lara
Dean of Instruction/ AP Studio Art Teacher
Kyler , Katherine
Dean of Instruction
Leventhal , Heidi
AP Computer Science/ Testing Coordinator
Ralls, Lindsay
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9839
Roberts, Brionne
Manager- Learning Lab
Stansberry , Tremicka
Literacy Specialist
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Agiz, Hermela
10th Grade Level Chair/ Seminar - 10th
Akwaboah , Paula
Behavior Support Specialist
Cervantes , Jose Angel
ISS Coordinator
Diaz, Christopher
Student Support Counselor- High School
(832) 205-2212
Henneke , Nicole
College Counselor
Hernandez , Crystal
8th Grade Level Chair/ Math - 8th
Higa, Kara
6th Grade Level Chair/ Math
Hych, D'Juan
7th Grade Level Chair/ ELA
Liang , Cecilia
8th Grade Level Chair/ Math - 8th
Long, Ashley
ACE Coordinator
Marroquin, Lilibeth
College Counselor/ Culture Grade Level Chair 10th-12th
Mata, Michelle
12th Grade Level Chair/ AP Environmental Science
Mays, Cesar
9th Grade Level Chair/ HS PE/ Boys Basketball Coach
McCreary, John
11th Grade Level Chair/ Algebra II
Perez, Michael
6th Grade Level Chair/ Social Studies
Rodriguez, Rose
7th Grade Level Chair/ Social Studies
Rosenthal, Cara
11th Grade Level Chair/ AP US History
Smith , Katrice
Student Support Counselor- Middle School
Williams, Stephanie
Culture Grade Level Chair 8th & 9th/ ELA - 7th
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Barbosa, Miriam
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-9829
Cole, Robyn
Campus Coordinator
(713) 967-9891
Klonis, Claudia
Operations Coordinator - Attendance
(713) 967-9811
Mejia , Idania
Office Assistant
Menendez, Ruth
Operations Coordinator
(713) 924-5638
Reyes, Jennifer
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 533-8776
Sosa, Stephanie
Operations Coordinator- CMA
(713) 967-9078
Vaquera, Gloria
Registrar II
(713) 967-9812
Velazquez, Daisy
Receptionist
(713) 924-5668
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Agiz, Hermela
10th Grade Level Chair/ Seminar - 10th
Agiz, Eleni
Algebra I - 9th
Aranda-Comer , Benito
ELA - 8th
Biruck , Sarah
ELA - 7th
Brown , Danielle
Special Education
Buchanan, Kirshawna
Math - 7th
Croskey , Roechelle
Middle School Elective
Davidson, Stephanie
Special Education
Delehanty , Christopher
Algebra I - 9th
Evers , Caitie
Biology - 9th
Gholar, Jasmine
Science - 7th
Giles , Lanese
Technology- Middle School
Gonzalez , Benjamin
Math - 6th
Gordillo , Leticia
Spanish II - 9th
Gordon-Barrett, Rachel
ELA - 8th
Gutierrez , Cindy
Special Education Assistant
Hartley , Nadia
Intro to Rhetoric & Comp - 11th
Heiberg, Lara
Dean of Instruction/ AP Studio Art Teacher
Hernandez , Crystal
8th Grade Level Chair/ Math - 8th
Hicks , Demetrius
Special Education
Higa, Kara
6th Grade Level Chair/ Math
Hirschi , Faith
ELA - 6th
Ho, Van
Permanent Sub/ Girls Soccer & Cross Country Coach
Hych, D'Juan
7th Grade Level Chair/ ELA
Khalil , Fariha
English II - 10th
Kim, Sean
Chemistry - 10th
Knolley , Lindsay
Social Studies - 8th
Lancaster , Katherine
Science - 6th
Leventhal , Heidi
AP Computer Science/ Testing Coordinator
Liang , Cecilia
8th Grade Level Chair/ Math - 8th
Lockett , Veronica
Math - 8th
Malave , Carlos
PE - Middle School/ Boys Volleyball
Malone , Jasmine
Compliance Specialist
Mancio , Alicia
Reading Intervention
Mark , Mitchell
Physics - 11th
Mata, Michelle
12th Grade Level Chair/ AP Environmental Science
Mays, Cesar
9th Grade Level Chair/ HS PE/ Boys Basketball Coach
McCreary, John
11th Grade Level Chair/ Algebra II
McDaniel , Eric
Economics - 12th
McGee , Amy
English II - 10th
Miranda, Jose
AQR- 12th
Nguyen , Oanh
Math Intervention
O'Hearne , John
World History - 10th
Paige , Leah
Special Education
Patricio, Armando
Art I- 10th
Patricio, Esmeralda
Geometry - 10th
Paxton, Jeff
Guitar Teacher/ Boys Cross Country
Perez, Michael
6th Grade Level Chair/ Social Studies
Provence , Paul
Special Topics
Ranade , Saidas
AP & Pre Calculus - 12th
Rivera Vazquez , Julio
Math - 6th
Robertson, Cody
AP English Language- 12th
Rodriguez, Rose
7th Grade Level Chair/ Social Studies
Rodriguez, Crystal
AP English Literature - 11th
Rosenthal, Cara
11th Grade Level Chair/ AP US History
Terwelp, Amanda
Algebra I - 9th
Thomas, Marleigh
Science - 8th
Timothy , Melissa
Health - 8th
Toruella , Cesar
Music History
Walker , Tanai
Art - 8th
Wheeler , Jasmine
ELA - 8th
Williams, Stephanie
Culture Grade Level Chair 8th & 9th/ ELA - 7th
Williams , Halie
English I - 9th
Wright , Anais
Seminar - 12th
Young , Kathryn
English I - 9th
Zak , Shawna
English II - 10th