Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bass, Jamelle
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8894
Corban, Matthew
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8638
Hartfield, Kate
Director of Academics
(713) 967-8868
Johnson, Toni
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 924-0407
LaFlure, Michelle
School Director
(713) 835-1712
Macias, Lilian
Director of Student Support
(713) 967-8834
Moten, Ike
Dean of Students, High School
(713) 967-8911
Osborne, Jeffrey
Resident School Director
(713) 967-8970
Sherman, Jaclyn
Dean of Students, Middle School
(713) 967-8818
Smith, Krystal
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8971
Stephenson, Chelette
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-8928
Tapscott, Taylor
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0530
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arotiba, Fiyinfolu
10th Grade Level Chair / World History
(713) 967-8825
Babbili, Jacqui
College Counselor
(713) 967-8918
Barr, Emily
8th Grade Level Chair / Science
(713) 967-8915
Brandenburg, Craig
9th Grade Level Chair / Algebra I / Drumline
(713) 967-8813
Haney, Charlotte
12th Grade Level Chair / Govt & Economics
(713) 967-8819
Henry, Carolyn
Special Education Manager
Lange, Jaylee
Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-8822
Spiller, Ajani
Athletic Director
(281) 908-4607
Tucker, Emily
6th Grade Level Chair / Math
(713) 967-8980
Turney, Samantha
11th Grade Level Chair / 11th Grade Seminar
(713) 967-8962
Wade , Ashley
7th Grade Level Chair / Reading
(713) 967-8929
Walker, Kimberly
Compliance Specialist
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alvarado, Yvette
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-8987
Jasso, Rosa
Receptionist
(713) 967-8968
Lira, Isabel
Registrar
(713) 967-8948
Martinez, Rosaura
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 967-9125
Menchaca, Laurie
Operations Coordinator / Attendance Clerk
(713) 967-8938
Michael, Stacey
Campus Executive Assistant
(713) 967-8988
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Aoughsten , Rachel
World History
(713) 967-8955
Arotiba, Fiyinfolu
10th Grade Level Chair / World History
(713) 967-8825
Ashley, Elizabeth
Chemistry
(713) 967-8316
Barandiaran, Carlos
Spanish I & II
(713) 967-8961
Barr, Emily
8th Grade Level Chair / Science
(713) 967-8915
Barron, Areli
8th Grade English
(713) 967-8852
Battle, Marquita
10th Grade Seminar
(713) 967-8983
Bevis, Safiya
7th Grade Science
(713) 967-8963
Boddie, Melissa
6th Grade Math
(713) 967-8842
Bolainez, Flor
6th Social Studies
(713) 967-8943
Bonilla, Paola
Special Education Teaching Assistant
(713) 967-8247
Brandenburg, Craig
9th Grade Level Chair / Algebra I / Drumline
(713) 967-8813
Cash, Stacy
Yoga / Con Law / AP Govt
(713) 967-8912
Chance, Haley
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-8879
Chavez, Danielle
6th Grade Reading
(713) 967-9353
Cleveland, Joseph
Pre Calculus / AQR / AP Statistics
(713) 967-8969
Corsetti, Arielle
English I
(713) 967-8889
Cortez, Joseline
Spanish III & AP Spanish
(713) 967-8939
Estrada, Marco
English I
(713) 967-8878
Fowler, Erik
Environmental Science / AP Environmental Science
(713) 967-8972
Garcia, Jacob
Art
(713) 967-8957
Garrett II, Harley
Video Production / Introduction to Business
(713) 967-8806
Haney, Charlotte
12th Grade Level Chair / Govt & Economics
(713) 967-8819
Harris, Jaida
12th Grade Seminar
(713) 967-8992
Hays-Nevens, Caitin
6th Grade Science
(713) 924-0572
Hefner, Steven
Physics
(713) 967-8958
Hicks, Monica
World Geography
(713) 967-8325
Howard, Nataleh
7th Grade Math
(713) 967-8978
Jackson, Tonya
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-8263
Jefferson, Kaylyne
Teacher Fellow / MS Math
Kilfoyle, Alison
AP English Literature
(713) 967-8884
Knotts, Ashley
6th Grade English / Middle School Theatre
(713) 967-8964
Lane, Anthony
Theatre / Glee
(713) 967-8920
Mallory, Joshua
Physical Education
(713) 967-8844
McDonald, Annie
Art
(713) 967-8921
Mesich, Rebecca
Geometry
(713) 967-8974
Mora, Julia
7th Grade Math
Morris, Kristen
7th Grade English Language Arts / AP Psychology
(713) 967-8885
Murdock, Treveon
Biology
(713) 967-8882
Murray, Taniesha
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-0537
Nealy, Michelle
English II
(713) 967-8982
Padilla, Nelsy
English II
(713) 967-8975
Paquette, Celina
AP English Language
(713) 967-8976
Pears, Lindsay
Algebra I
(713) 967-8835
Peck, Christopher
Algebra II
(713) 967-8809
Ramirez, Ana
8th Grade Seminar / Health
(713) 967-8695
Saldanha, Eric
7th Grade English Language Arts
Sambrano, David
8th Grade English
(713) 967-8872
Sollers, Jennifer
AP Calculus AB / Pre Calculus
(713) 967-8945
Sowells, Ebony
11th Grade English
(713) 967-8940
Stewart, Sharing
9th Grade Seminar
Thomas, Katora
8th Grade Math
(713) 967-8956
Tucker, Emily
6th Grade Level Chair / Math
(713) 967-8980
Turney, Samantha
11th Grade Level Chair / 11th Grade Seminar
(713) 967-8962
Wade , Ashley
7th Grade Level Chair / Reading
(713) 967-8929
Wales, Caitlin
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8902
Zinsitz, David
6th Grade English
(713) 967-8886
Zipfel, Hailey
AP English Language
(713) 967-8981