Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alfred, Naketchia
Dir of College Counseling
(713) 314-7290
Hernandez, Roland
Dean of High School
(832) 240-6838
Lowe, Aleece
Operations Manager
(713) 967-8708
Moore, Bryce
Dean of Middle School
Mosley, James
School Director
(713) 835-1732
Nelson , Tim
Athletic Director
(832) 525-0390
Parrish, Erika
Director, Campus Operations
(713) 967-8627
Reddy, Laura
Director of Academics
(281) 755-4415
West, Justin
Director of Student Support
(281) 967-8631
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Dukes, Kenya
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-8704
Miller, Alexa
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8660
Miller, Alexa
Dean of Instruction
(713) 289-9026
Uribe, Barinia
Dean of Instruction
(832) 914-2385
Wright, Simone
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8696
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Anderson , Joselyn
High School Support Counselor
(713) 967-8545
Corban, Matthew
12th Grade Level Chair/Gov/Econ, AP Government
(713) 967-8638
Cromartie, Chris
8th Grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8602
Evett, Taelor
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-8657
Farirayi, Tanya
8th Grade Co-Chair Leadership 8/Health I
(713) 967-8673
Gore , Shanton
6th Grade Co-Chair/Science
(713) 967-8727
Hill, Maria
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-8681
Hogg, Tiffany
ACE Site Coordinator
(832) 205-5925
Langford, Lindsey
Junior Seminar/College Counselor
(832) 270-2832
Mahmud, Mishaal
Special Education Manager
(713) 967-8671
Merritt, Sarah
7th Grade Co-Chair/Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8653
Munoz, Veronica
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-8650
Pugh, Anne
Junior Seminar/College
(713) 967-8656
Sazo, Juan
Middle School Support Counselor
(713) 967-8913
Spruiell, Crystal
7th grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8711
Tibbs, Dinah
10th Grade Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-8686
Washington , Adrian
11th Grade Chair/ Physics
(713) 967-8720
Wooten, Jessica
6th Grade Co-Chair/ELA
(713) 967-8614
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Carlos, Maria
Receptionist
(713) 967-9056
Flores, Eddie
Attendance Clerk
(713) 967-8731
Garza, Gabby
Nurse
(713) 967-8532
Henderson, Chaika
Registrar
(713) 967-8609
Prough, Laura
Executive Assistant NF/NC
(713) 967-8903
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arredondo, Erick
Spanish III/ AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-8641
Barbour-Payne, Yunina
Theatre
(713) 967-8644
Becker, Bill
Math Grade 8
(713) 967-8644
Bello, Kolawole
Pre-Calculus, AQR
(713) 967-8713
Broughton, Brandon
7th grade Science
(713) 967-8718
Castillo, Bryan
High School PE
Chong, Vivian
Environmental Systems/AP Biology
Cleveland, Rameel
English II, AP English Lit
(713) 967-8719
Corban, Matthew
12th Grade Level Chair/Gov/Econ, AP Government
(713) 967-8638
Cromartie, Chris
8th Grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8602
Czarnecki , Kate
Chemistry
(713) 967-8710
DeLorey , Fallon
World History
(713) 967-8704
Dunlap, Sambrina
Dance
(713) 967-8690
Farirayi, Tanya
8th Grade Co-Chair Leadership 8/Health I
(713) 967-8673
Flores, Daisy
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8667
Gallardo, Catherine
Algebra II, AP Calculus
(713) 967-8698
Gillock, Carlisle
English I
(713) 967-8666
Gore , Shanton
6th Grade Co-Chair/Science
(713) 967-8727
Gray, Jarryd
IRC
(713) 967-8729
Hawkins, Tiffany
7th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8715
Jackson-McDonald, Desna
English I
(713) 967-8670
Jefferson, Phillip
Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8675
Johnson, Shawna
Geometry
(713) 967-8634
Jones, Aurora
8th Grade ELA
(832) 491-3683
Jones, Aurora
8th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8626
Jones, Amber
Middle School PE
(713) 967-8726
Lacy, D'Andre
6th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-8724
Lacy, Shickerra
Math Enrichment
(713) 967-8733
Lai, Erika
English II
(713) 967-7867
Lee, Kiara
6th Grade Math
(713) 967-9441
Lozano, Claudia
Algebra I
(713) 967-8692
Lozano, Claudia
Algebra I
(713) 967-8692
Menny, Efran
7th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8706
Merritt, Sarah
7th Grade Co-Chair/Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8653
Messer , Jessica
7th Grade Math
(713) 967-8740
Monu, Satiah
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8717
Nelson, Timothy
Health/Gym/Coach
(832) 240-6844
Porras, Armando
Spanish I and Spansh II
(713) 967-8739
Sharp, Richard
AP English
(713) 967-8960
Spruiell, Crystal
7th grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8711
Thomas, Jocelyn
US History/Intro to Feminist Theory
(713) 967-8642
Thoms, Anna
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8738
Tibbs, Dinah
10th Grade Grade Level Chair
(713) 967-8686
Wagner, Jacob
8th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8313
Whittington , Kyle
Biology
(713) 967-8732
Wooten, Jessica
6th Grade Co-Chair/ELA
(713) 967-8614
Zbir, Kelly
Math Enrichment
(713) 967-8612