Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Camp, David
Director of Operations
(713) 540-6033
Green, Chela
Dean of Students
(713) 924-0837
Newcomer, Eric
School Director
O'Hearne, Katherine
Dean of Academics
(713) 967-9818
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Ortega-Munoz, Allison
Special Education Manager
(713) 251-4200
Romero, Taylor
Literacy Specialist
(713) 924-0823
Thomas, Alexius
Literacy Specialist
(713) 251-7200
Woodard, Angela
Student Support Counselor
(713) 251-4213
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Abe, Kat
7th Grade GLC & Math Teacher
(713) 924-0836
Cheatum, A'Shanti
8th Grade GLC & ELA Teacher
(713) 924-0862
Kossia, Deborah
6th Grade GLC and SPED Teacher
(713) 924-0855
Thomas, Marleigh
Testing Coordinator & VILS Coach
(713) 251-4200
Vazquez, Rosalba
SPED Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Fuentes, Clarissa
Attendance Clerk/Registrar
(713) 251-4200
Teran, Sarai
Receptionist
(713) 251-4200
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Agho-Otoghile, Clement
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Beutel, Nadia
6th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Carr, Chris
Reading Intervention Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Denny, Nathan
7th Grade History Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Glynn, Alyssa
7th Grade ELA & Reading Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Harris, Tiara
7th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Henao, Chris
Reading Intervention Teacher
(713) 924-0849
Hopper, Matthew
6th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0818
Idom, Anjanette
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Khan, Sarah
6th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Krall, Brandon
8th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Martinez, Daniella
7th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 924-0831
Moreno, Andy
6th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Perez, Oscar
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 251-4200
Pliskin, Cortnee
7th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0806
Ramos, Luis
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0887
Rhodes, Shayla
6th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 251-4200