Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Corrales, Steven
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 594-3817
Greene, Lisa
Director of Student Support
(713) 283-8584
Holmes, William
Dean of Students
(713) 924-0408
Israel, Maureen
School Director
(713) 835-1751
Mott, Rebecca
Director of Academics
(713) 924-0416
Trevino, Robert
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-9404
Williams, Jeremy
Resident School Director
(713) 924-0844
Wisnewski, Craig
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0564
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Mosley, Merhawit
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0496
Mott, Rebecca
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0416
Thomas, Rebecca
Dean of Instruction
(832) 578-0112
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Ballard, ShNay
Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0421
Barrie, Claire
World History
(713) 594-3817
Blair, Cody
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0447
Blake, Sasha
Dean of Students
(713) 924-0599
Edwards, Erin
Special Education Teacher
(346) 812-2419
Gieskes, Rebecca
Dean of Instruction
Grisbee, Amy
HS/MS Theatre and Speech
(713) 924-0609
Guiden, Janea
7th Math
(713) 924-0468
Johnson, Ja'Niqua
Gym (6th and 7th Grade)
(713) 924-0437
Lewis, Che'Ron
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 594-3817
McNeary, Kristopher
Athletic Director
(713) 924-0477
Montelongo, Gina
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-7810
Natoli, Emily
Literary Specialist
(843) 683-6685
Porch, Rocquelle
Tech Classes (HS & MS)
(713) 924-0455
Ross, Sharina
HS Special Education Teacher
(281) 216-0726
Simmons, TeRon
College Counselor
(713) 924-0471
Sumida, Jennifer
US History (11th Grade)
(832) 322-0225
Thomas, Ashley
8th Math
(281) 802-9492
Thompson, Naeem
Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-9366
Tosti, Cory
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-0490
Wisnewski, Craig
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0564
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Aguilar, Evelyn
Attendance Clerk
(713) 924-0425
Guajardo, Alejandra
Medical Assistant
(713) 967-9096
Hicks, Kathryn
Executive Assistant
(713) 967-9002
Kelly, Kanika
Campus Registrar
(713) 924-0519
Kelly, Kani
Registrar
(713) 924-0519
Olalde , Crystal
Campus Operations Coordinator
(713) 924-0402
Saavedra, Diana
Operations Coordinator
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Acosta, Karla
10th Grade Seminar
(713) 954-3817
Andrus, Achia
7th Math
(713) 924-0494
Ball, Blake
8th Science
(713) 924-0458
Barrie, Claire
World History
(713) 594-3817
Besch, Danielle
ELA I
(713) 924-0509
Blair, Cody
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0447
Bortel, Chase
ELA II
(713) 924-0497
Bouchein, Meredith
10th Chemistry
(713) 924-0507
Brantley, Faith
AP English Language
(713) 967-9243
Brittany, Kraft
AP Literature
(713) 924-0428
Carman, Karlie
AP Biology/ Environmental Studies
(713) 924-0448
Castro, Francisco
Spanish I/II
(713) 967-9356
Chase, Gerrell
7th Grade Science
(713) 594-3817
Cireleglio, John
12th Grade Government/Econ
(713) 924-0527
Collins, Mariah
SPED
(707) 386-7874
Creamer, Danielle
6th Math
(832) 480-2775
Cruz, Maira
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0400
Daniels, Jasmine
Geometry
(713) 924-0510
Diaz, Marilyn
7th Grade Reading Intervention
(713) 924-0528
Dickens, Ricca
7th Writing
(713) 924-0435
Drake, Olivia
9th Grade English
(713) 924-0487
Dunn, Aaron
8th Physics
(713) 924-0508
Edwards, David
6th Social Studies
(713) 924-0471
Flores, Jasmine
9G & 10G Spanish
(713) 594-3817
Fowler, Cindy
High School Seminar
(713) 924-0405
Graham, Matthew
7th Grade Elective
(832) 291-8730
Griffin, Carletta
6th Grade Reading Intervention
(713) 967-0721
Guiden, Janea
7th Math
(713) 924-0468
Jones, Randolph
9th Grade World Geo Teacher
(713) 924-0520
Kraft, Brittany
AP Literature
(713) 924-0428
Lewis, Chelsea
Health/ PE
(713) 924-0506
Lochridge-Fletcher, Khristine
6th ELA
(713) 924-0486
Lockridge-Fletcher, Khristine
6th ELA
(713) 924-0486
Lopez, Amanda
6th ELA
(713) 967-8388
Luce-Drescher, Taylor
11th ELA
(713) 924-0595
Matos, Brittani
MS and HS Dance
(713) 924-0501
Mckeever, Ebony
8th Math
(713) 924-5520
Michelle, Michelle Kiang
Kiang
Mouton, Jasmine
8th Science
(713) 924-0526
Murphy, Daniel
Algebra I
(832) 917-7611
Paquette, Jaime
Algebra I
(713) 924-0483
Poole, John
Algebra II
(713) 924-0480
Powell, Christopher
7th ELA
(713) 924-0503
Suber, Jaylen
6th Math
(713) 967-9892
Tang, Xiaohan
Chinese
(713) 924-0430
Terrell, Jasmine
8th ELA
(713) 924-0522
Traister , Regan
6th Math
(713) 924-5406
Trier, John
AP Calc and Pre Calc
(713) 924-5406
Wallace, Jerold
MS Math
(713) 924-0478
Wens, Dakota
AP Language
(713) 924-0504
Yang, Qian
Chinese 1, 2, and AP Chinese
(832) 449-0620
Young, Katy
8th ELA
(713) 967-9883