Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Blake, Sasha
Middle School Dean of Students
(346) 970-3791
Corrales, Steven
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 594-3817
Edwards, Erin
Manager of Special Education
(346) 812-2419
Gibson, Sabria
Dean of Instruction
Greene, Lisa
Director of Student Support
(713) 263-4741
Holmes, William
High School Dean of Students
(713) 924-0408
Israel, Maureen
School Director
(713) 835-1751
Mosley, Merhawit
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0496
Mott, Rebecca
Director of Academics
(713) 924-0416
Natoli, Emily
Dean of Instruction/Literary Specialist
(843) 683-6685
Thomas, Rebecca
Dean of Instruction
(832) 578-0112
Trevino, Roberto
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-9404
Wisnewski, Craig
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0564
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Ball, Blake
Biology (9th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0458
Ballard, Sh'Nay
High School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0421
Barrie, Claire
World History (10th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 594-3817
Blair, Cody
Social Studies (8th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0447
Ciarleglio, John
Government/Economics (12th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0527
Dunn, Aaron
Physics / AP Physics (11th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0508
Fowler, Cindy
College Counselor
(713) 924-0405
Griffin, Carnetta
ACE Coordinator
(713) 967-8353
Guiden, Janea
7th Math (7th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0468
Johnson, Ja'Niqua
Physical Education (7th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0437
Lochridge-Fletcher, Khristine
6th ELA (6th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0486
McNeary, Kristopher
Athletic Director
(713) 924-0477
Simmons, TeRon
College Counselor
(713) 924-0471
Sumida, Jennifer
US History (Culture Grade Level Chair)
(832) 322-0225
Thompson, Naeem
Middle School Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-9366
Tosti, Cory
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-0490
Traister , Regan
6th Elective / RI (6th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-5406
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Gonzalez, Cindy
Receptionist
(713) 924-0425
Hicks, Kathryn
Executive Assistant
(713) 967-9002
Kelly, Kanika
Campus Registrar
(713) 924-0519
Lopez, Ruby
Certified Medical Assistant
McKinney, Yasmin
Executive Assistant
(713) 924-0637
Saavedra, Diana
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-8270
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Acosta, Karla
Junior Seminar
(713) 954-3817
Andrus, Achia
7th Math
(713) 924-0494
Baxter, Paul
Algebra II
(713) 924-0453
Besch, Danielle
English I
(713) 924-0509
Blockhold, Alyssa
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0471
Bortel, Chase
English II
(713) 924-0497
Bouchein, Meredith
Chemistry
(713) 924-0507
Brantley, Faith
AP English Language
(713) 967-9243
Carman, Karlie
AP Biology/ Environmental Studies
(713) 924-0448
Castro, Francisco
Spanish I/II
(713) 967-9356
Chase, Gerrell
7th Grade Science
(713) 594-3817
Ciarleglio, John
Government/Economics (12th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0527
Collins, Mariah
Special Education Teacher
(707) 386-7874
Creamer, Danielle
6th Math
(832) 480-2775
Cruz, Maira
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0400
Daniels, Jasmine
Geometry
(713) 924-0510
Diaz, Marilyn
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-0528
Dickens, Ricca
7th Writing
(713) 924-0435
Drake, Olivia
English I
(713) 924-0487
Dunn, Aaron
Physics / AP Physics (11th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0508
Flores, Jasmine
Spanish III / AP Spanish
(713) 594-3817
Gonzalez, Marcos
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-0426
Graham, Matthew
6th Grade Creative Writing
(832) 291-8730
Griffin, Carletta
7th ELA
(713) 967-0721
Grisbee, Amy
HS/MS Theatre and Speech
(713) 924-0609
Guiden, Janea
7th Math (7th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0468
Johnson, Ja'Niqua
Physical Education (7th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0437
Jones, Randolph
World Geography
(713) 924-0520
Kiang, Michelle
English II
(713) 924-0524
Kraft, Brittany
AP Language
(713) 924-0428
Lewis, Che'Ron
Special Education Teacher
(713) 594-3817
Lewis, Chelsea
Health/ PE
(713) 924-0506
Lochridge-Fletcher, Khristine
6th ELA (6th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-0486
Lopez, Amanda
6th ELA
(713) 967-8388
Luce-Drescher, Taylor
IRC
(713) 924-0595
Matos, Brittani
MS and HS Dance
(713) 924-0501
Mckeever, Ebony
8th Math
(713) 924-5520
Montelongo, Gina
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-7810
Mouton, Jasmine
8th Science
(713) 924-0526
Murphy, Daniel
Algebra I / AQR
(832) 917-7611
Paquette, Jaime
Algebra I
(713) 924-0483
Porch, Rocquelle
Tech Classes (HS & MS)
(713) 924-0455
Powell, Christopher
7th ELA
(713) 924-0503
Ross, Sharina
HS Special Education Teacher
(281) 216-0726
Suber, Jaylen
6th Grade Math / Math Lab
(713) 967-9892
Tang, Xiaohan
Chinese I
(713) 924-0430
Thomas, Cormean
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-0565
Traister , Regan
6th Elective / RI (6th Grade Level Chair)
(713) 924-5406
Trier, John
Pre-Calc / AP Calc
(713) 924-5406
Wallace, Jerold
6th Grade Science
(713) 924-0478
Wens, Dakota
IRC
(713) 924-0504
Yang, Qian
Chinese II, Chinese III, and AP Chinese
(832) 449-0620
Young, Katy
8th ELA
(713) 967-9883