Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Galligan, Eileen
Assistant School Director
(713) 967-9419
Reiser, Jennifer
Director of Campus Opperations/ Student Council
(713) 967-9407
Schmidt, Charles
Senior School Director
(713) 967-9406
Schumacher, Christopher
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9409
Trevino, Roberto
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-9404
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
DiBella, Erica
Librarian/ ELA 8
(713) 967-9042
Garrison, Laura
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0833
Head, Jaime
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9429
Speights, Lara
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-9537
Walcik, Jessica
6th/7th Grade Math Enrichment/Math Specialist
(713) 967-9464
Webb, Tanya
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9421
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bean, Valerie
Learning Lab Specialist/ Math Numeracy Lab
(713) 967-9546
Briz, Nahaira
ACE Program Coordinator
(713) 967-9420
Burch, Jennifer
College Counselor
(713) 967-9567
Covarrubias, Michelle
College Counselor
(713) 967-8846
Daniel, Candace
High School Student Support Counselor/ Student Council
(713) 967-9489
Dao, Hoang-Anh (Bina)
High School Dean of Students
(713) 967-9515
Dougherty, Laura
9th Grade GLC/ English I
(713) 967-0507
Hoffman, Sarah
Middle School Student Support Counselor
(713) 967-9471
Kang, Erica
Learning Lab/ Cheer
(713) 967-9426
Kelati, Elizabeth
College Counselor
(713) 967-9528
LeBleu, Nicole
Learning Lab Coordinator
(713) 967-9484
Osornio, Javier
College Counselor
(713) 967-9457
Patterson, Carolyn
6th Grade Level Chair/ English Enrichment
(713) 967-9463
Price, Francheska
Middle School Dean of Students
(713) 967-9427
Rangel, Brenda
7th Grade Level Chair/ English Enrichment
(713) 967-9491
Rayburn, Leigh Anne
12th Grade Level Chair/ AP Engish Language
(713) 967-9446
Sheridan, James
11th Grade Level Chair/ English Literature
(713) 967-9410
Simmons, Emilee
Learning Lab Coordinator
(713) 967-9422
Sterner, Ryan
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-9428
Veracruz, Brian
Athletic Director/ Volleyball and Basketball
(713) 967-9512
Watson, Sarah
8th Grade Level Chair/ 8th Grade Math
(713) 967-9412
Williams, J'Qualin
8th Grade Level Chair/ Health and 8th Grade Seminar
(713) 967-9481
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Longoria, Angie
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-9408
Molina, Nelda
Attendance Clerk
(713) 967-9531
Ormsby, Doreen
Registrar
(713) 967-9416
Ortuno, Mayra
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-9487
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Adebiyi, Adeola
Pre-Calculus and Geometry
(713) 967-9544
Adre, Patrick
ELA 7
(713) 967-9438
Almanza, Stephanie
AP Spanish Language and Literature
(713) 967-9534
Archie, Lynsie
ELA 7 and English Enrichement
(713) 967-9514
Barbieri, Gabriel
Spanish III and AP Psychology
(713) 967-9494
Beserra, Colby
9th Grade World Geography and Theater I
(713) 967-9539
Bischoff, Craig
8th Grade Science
(713) 967-9453
Blanco, Ashley
Junior Seminar
(713) 967-9454
Cantu, Laken
Algebra I
(713) 967-9525
Chavez, Yesenia
Sanish I,II and AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-9486
Cooper, Kacie
AP Statistics and AP Calculus
(713) 967-9478
Crancer, Jennifer
6th and 7th Grade Art
(713) 967-9541
Davis, Terrynan
Dance
(713) 967-9445
Durham, Rachael
English II
Feith, Jennifer
Algrebra I and AQR
(713) 967-9461
Fernandez, Julie
Executive Assistant
(713) 967-9050
Fluke, Stefanie
AP Environmental Science, Environmenal Systems and Soccer
(713) 967-9414
Forakis, Josh
Biology
(713) 967-9542
Garcia, Chris
6th and 7th Physical Education
(713) 967-9553
Garza-Leal, Elisa
Sophomore Seminar
(713) 967-9527
Gibson, Brad
Economics, Government and PALs
(713) 967-9448
Gillespie, Brad
AP World History and AP Government
(713) 967-9448
Green, Raymond
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-9502
Hennessey, Nathan
AP English Language
(713) 967-9455
Hernandez, Jacob
ELA 6
(713) 967-9442
Ishola, Bunmi
ELA 8
(713) 967-9424
James, Rebecca
English I
(713) 967-9547
Joest, Kaitlin
7th Grade Science
(713) 967-9425
Kerr, Aerial
ELA 6 and English Enrichment
(713) 967-9550
Kreichauf, Steven
Technology
(713) 967-9548
Lee, Kai
Algebra II and Geometry
(713) 967-9441
Martin, Jessie
Introduction to Rhetoric and Composition
(713) 967-9094
Martinez, Jonathan
6th Grade Science
(713) 967-9513
McAllister, Annie
Art
(713) 967-9417
McNaughton, Alex
AP Human Geography and AP US History
(713) 967-9413
Meadows, Dale
English II
(713) 967-9479
Pressley, Jenean
Foundations of Fitness and Group Fitness
(713) 967-9532
Rodriguez, Samantha
Algebra I
(713) 967-9488
Ruiz, Jesus
6th Grade Math
(713) 967-8231
Smith, Jessie
Band
(713) 967-9535
Smith, Charli
7th Grade Math and Math Enrichment
(713) 967-9431
Tamayo, Adriana
Spanish I,II, and AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-9563
Terry, Ian
AP Physics and Physics
(713) 967-9517
Uthuph, Priya
8th Grade Math
(713) 967-9524
Waldrop, Kirsten
Chemistry
(713) 967-9504
Warner, Sarah
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-9465
Washington, Tameike
7th Grade Math
(713) 967-9552
Zeman, Alese
6th Grade Math and Math Enrichment
(713) 967-9480