Staff Directory

The Brays Oaks Staff is excited about the 2017-2018 school year!

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Basham, Luke
Athletic Director
(281) 684-7197
Castillo, Antonio
Assistant School Director
(281) 546-2902
Flores, Johnie
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9095
Gounder, Stephanie
School Director ~ Espanol
(713) 591-6425
Moses, Jeevan
Director of College Counseling
(713) 967-8415
Peel, Brennan
Director Campus Operations
(713) 553-8847
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
de Visser, Kareesha
Learning Lab Manager
(713) 967-8460
Hall, Selina
6th-7th Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8427
Montijo, Jose
10th-12th Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8206
Roberts, Diana
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-8439
Schanock, Annie
8th-9th Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8481
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arnott, Thomas
MS Culture GLC/Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-8483
Barnes, Trent
HS Culture GLC/Digital Media/ Yearbook/Photography
(713) 967-8457
Carper, Shay
MS Counselor
(713) 967-8495
El Dorrado, Asha
8th Grade Chair/Math
(713) 967-8503
Garcia , Natalie
10th-12th Dean of Students ~ Espanol
(281) 546-3186
Hayes, Kellen
10th Grade Chair/World History
(713) 967-8497
Hill, Zana
9th Grade Chair/World Geography
(713) 967-8506
Macias, Lily
6th-7th Dean of Students ~ Espanol
(346) 321-9038
Macias, Luis
9th Grade Chair/Spanish II/MS PE
(713) 967-8524
Martinez, Daniel
6th Grade Chair/Social Studies
(713) 967-8473
Perez, Erick
7th Grade Chair/Technology/Computer
(713) 967-8454
Swope, Jessica
8th-9th Dean of Students
(713) 967-8507
Thomas, Alicia
HS Counselor
(713) 967-7891
Thompson, Kellie
11th Grade Chair/Intro to Rhet.and Comp.
(713) 967-8445
Tometchko, Christina
8th Grade Chair/ELA
(713) 967-8475
Watson, Kristal
12th Grade Chair/Environmental Science
(713) 967-8450
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Avery, Desiree
Registrar
(713) 967-8433
Catalan, Jessica
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 967-8539
Lopez, Kenia
Attendance Clerk/ Ops Asst
(713) 967-8482
Munro, Jessica
Coverage Coordinator
(713) 967-8402
Ramirez, Erika
Operations Manager
(713) 967-9836
Zamarron, Lesly
Receptionist
(713) 967-8451
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Aceves, Maricela
AP Spanish Language/AP Span Lit
(713) 967-8505
Adams, Jaminque
Freshman Seminar/Health
(713) 967-8521
Annon, Danielle
AP Lang
(713) 967-8510
Arnott, Thomas
MS Culture GLC/Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-8483
Baalman, Kelli
AP Psychology
(713) 967-8486
Barnes, Trent
HS Culture GLC/Digital Media/ Yearbook/Photography
(713) 967-8457
Barone, Vincent
Chemistry
(713) 967-9511
Beck, William
English II
(713) 967-8544
Boguslav, Arielle
8th ELA
(713) 967-8504
Ebel, Megan
Art I, Art II, and AP Art
(713) 967-8517
El Dorrado, Asha
8th Grade Chair/Math
(713) 967-8503
Espinoza, Nadya
Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8437
Fitzpatrick, Andrew
Biology
(713) 967-8518
Franks, Taylor
7th ELA
(713) 967-8514
Gonzalez, Sebastian
MS Physical Education
(713) 967-8502
Groth, Maria
Spanish III
(713) 967-8528
Gunter, Brandon
Math Lab
(713) 967-8458
Hammer, Allen
11th US History/Theater
(713) 967-8531
Hawkins, Maranatha
7th ELA
(713) 967-8411
Hayes, Kellen
10th Grade Chair/World History
(713) 967-8497
Hill, Kamilah
Middle School Art
(713) 967-8520
Hill, Zana
9th Grade Chair/World Geography
(713) 967-8506
Hunt, Alyssa
Alg II/ AP Stats/ AP Calculus
(713) 967-8405
Jimenez, Elizabeth
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-8476
Jones, Shannon
French I & French II
(713) 967-8513
Jones, Eston
7th Math
(713) 967-8550
Kwasikpui, Porsha
Special Education
(713) 967-8542
Lapen, Erica
AP English Lit/PALS
(713) 967-8425
Larson, Tanner
English I
(713) 967-8540
Linnell, Paige
Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8474
Littles, Kim
Alternative Placement Coordinator
(713) 967-8546
Macias, Luis
9th Grade Chair/Spanish II/MS PE
(713) 967-8524
Martinez, Daniel
6th Grade Chair/Social Studies
(713) 967-8473
Martinez, Ryan
Sophomore Seminar
(713) 967-8461
Morales, Vanessa
7th Math
(713) 967-8414
Mountain, Courtney
6th Science
(713) 967-8525
Muster, Nathan
Algebra I
(713) 967-8707
Nealy, Gale
Algebra I
(713) 967-8551
Nunez, Alex
Physics/AP Physics
(713) 967-8522
O'Connor, Patrick
8th Math
(713) 967-8548
Omozee, Sylvia
6th Math
(713) 967-8527
Perez, Erick
7th Grade Chair/Technology/Computer
(713) 967-8454
Perez, Genesis
Sr Asst Special Education
(713) 967-8488
Pilgram, Elonda
Speical Education Teacher
(713) 967-8447
Portales, Gavino
8th Social Studies
(713) 967-8438
Ramos, Debbie
Government/Economics and AP US History
(713) 967-8480
Robbins, Adara
English I
(713) 967-9311
Roberts, Diana
Literacy Specialist
(713) 967-8439
Roohi, Faye
College Counselor/Senior Seminar
(713) 967-8440
Sanchez, Liana
8th Science
(713) 967-8533
Slater, Kelli
Senior Seminar
(713) 967-8553
Stallard, Kyle
HS Physical Education
(713) 967-9520
Stiles, Jennifer
Pre-Calculus
(713) 967-8472
Straub, Sarah
7th Social Studies
(713) 967-8403
Thompson, Kellie
11th Grade Chair/Intro to Rhet.and Comp.
(713) 967-8445
Tolson, Meredith
6th ELA
(713) 967-8530
Tometchko, Christina
8th Grade Chair/ELA
(713) 967-8475
Tormey, Samuel
Geometry
(713) 967-8549
Trevino, Christina
6th ELA
(713) 967-8554
Turner, Quinesha
6th Math
(713) 967-8423
Umenyi, Jasmine
Junior Seminar
(713) 967-8462
Watson, Kristal
12th Grade Chair/Environmental Science
(713) 967-8450
Wood, Amanda
English II
(713) 967-8498
Wooten, E'Real
7th Science
(713) 967-8541
Young, Dominique
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-8494
The Brays Oaks Staff is excited about the 2017-2018 school year!