Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Campbell, Barb
School Director
(713) 967-8827
Little, Gregory
Director of Student Support
(713) 924-0608
Mearns, Kris
Director of Operations
(713) 924-0611
Ondrusek, Sherri
Learning Lab Manager
(713) 967-8931
Thompson, Stacy
Director of College Counseling
(713) 924-0607
Washington, Laura
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9064
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Miller, Devron
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0690
Prestage, Ellen
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0605
Yelton, Kristina
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8219
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bentley, Anthony
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 924-0639
Brown, Adrienne
Dean of Students (8th & 9th Grade)
(713) 924-0688
Craver, Elston
Literacy Specialist
(713) 924-0650
Davis, Priscilla
Middle School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0602
Grimes, Tori
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-0832
Groeteke, Erin
High School Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0648
Kabugu, Njoroge
Math Intervention Teacher & 9th Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0644
Kofie, Shikah
7th Grade Level Chair, ELA
(713) 924-0643
LaRotta, Cindy
College Counseling
(713) 924-0623
Mbadugha, Ngozika
8th Grade Level Chair, Science
(713) 924-0635
Nelson, Charitie
Reading Intervention & Behavior Interventionist
(713) 924-0686
Nuñez, Maria
6th Grade Math & 6th Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0632
Richey, Jazzminn
ACE Site Coordinator
(713) 924-0660
Silveri, Stefi
10th Grade Level Chair, AP Spanish
(713) 924-0661
Siptak, Melissa
Algebra I & Pre-Cal & Math Support Specialist
(713) 924-0640
Steele, Tiffany
Athletics Director
(713) 924-0624
Swift, Terence
6th & 7th Grade Dean of Students
(713) 924-0618
Zarate, Elizabeth
Reading Intervention Teacher & 504 Coordinator
(713) 924-0656
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Campos, Fabiola
Receptionist
(713) 924-0627
Castillo, Cecilia
Registrar
(713) 924-0638
Jamaica, Maria
Attendance Clerk
(713) 967-0613
Lopez, Melissa
Operations & Summer Opportunities Coordinator
(713) 924-0606
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Abell, Elisabeth
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 967-0676
Abo-Zahrah, Sam
Algebra II Teacher
(713) 967-0670
Barrett, Holly
US History & AP Teacher
(713) 967-8254
Brehon, Autumn
AP English Literature
(713) 924-0651
Brewington, Brandon
8th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 924-5325
Caldera, Dana
AP Art II & III Teacher, STEAM Lead
(713) 924-0641
Canales, Wilfredo
7th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0621
Chen, Thomas
English II Teacher
(713) 924-0677
Davis, Shukura
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0688
De La Sancha, Emily
7th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0681
Derieg, Stephanie
English Enrichment Teacher
(713) 924-0649
Falkner, Darryl
Chemistry Teacher
(713) 924-0664
Fraser, Sunja
English I Teacher
(713) 967-0682
Gosar, Nisha
8th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0689
Gwinn, Samantha
6th Grade ELA & French Teacher
(713) 967-0677
Hayes, Erika
Freshmen Seminar Teacher
(713) 924-0681
Henderson, Lakeisha
6th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 967-0683
Hobbs, Bette
6th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 924-0694
Hughes, Catherine
Biology Teacher
(713) 967-9209
Jackson, Joshua
6th & 7th PE
(713) 924-0411
James, Joel
Environmental Science & Psychology Teacher
(713) 967-0669
Lambertson, Morgan
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
(713) 924-0610
Lobo, Clarissa
6th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0674
Makhani, JB
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0684
Martinez, Juan
Spanish III Teacher
(713) 967-7848
McQueen, Levan
Physics & Math Intervention Teacher
(713) 924-0682
Miljanic, Ivana
Algebra I Teacher
Moore, Kristi
Special Education Teacher
Murphy, Lauren
World Geography & French I Teacher
(713) 924-0676
Olandez, Sylvia
8th Grade ELA Teacher
(713) 967-0668
Pellicer, Kathleen
English I & Photography Teacher
Roberts, Colin
World History & Principles of Engineering Teacher
(713) 924-0662
Rodgers, Phyllis
8th Grade Seminar Teacher
(713) 924-0614
Rojas, Ilian
Geometry & AQR Teacher
(713) 924-0663
Sanders, Aleis
7th Grade Math Teacher
(713) 967-0671
Scott, Chloe
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-0685
Sterling, Cierra
Junior Seminar & College Counselor
(713) 924-0680
Stice, Kenneth
Economics/Government & AP Statistics Teacher
(713) 967-0686
Still, Bev
English III & Reading Intervention Teacher
(713) 924-0680
Tyler, Megan
Art Teacher
(713) 967-0665
Uzomba, Stephanie
6th Grade ELA & Theatre Teacher
Vasak, Rita
Sophomore Seminar & Computer Science Teacher
(713) 967-9462
Villareal, Jennifer
English II & AP English IV Teacher
Villegas, Amalia
Reading Intervention & Spanish II Teacher
(713) 967-0687
White, Kevin
7th Grade Science Teacher
(713) 924-0654
Wilson, Caroline
AP English IV
(713) 924-0634