Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alfred, Naketchia
Director of College Counseling
(713) 314-7290
Hernandez, Roland
High School Dean of Students
(832) 240-6838
Lowe, Aleece
Director of Operations
(713) 967-8708
Moore, Bryce
Director of Student Support
(713) 967-8703
Mosley, James
School Director
(713) 835-1732
Nelson , Tim
Athletic Director/7th Grade Level Chair
(832) 525-0390
Riddle, Alicia
Special Education Manager
(713) 967-8630
Spruiell, Crystal
Middle School Dean of Students
(713) 967-8711
Wright, Simone
Director of Academics
(281) 967-8696
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bonner, Ann
Dean of Instruction
Dukes, Kenya
Dean of instruction
(713) 967-8704
Miller, Alexa
Dean of Instruction
(713) 289-9026
Wright, Simone
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-8696
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Anderson , Joselyn
High School Support Counselor
(713) 967-8545
Arredondo, Erick
12th Grade Level Chair/ Spanish III/ AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-8641
Brown, Brianna
Senior Seminar/College Counselor
Burnetz, George
Middle School Support Counselor
(713) 967-8751
Chavez, Alexandra
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-8385
Cromartie, Chris
8th Grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8602
Czarnecki , Kate
10th Grade Level Co- Chair/Chemistry
(713) 967-8710
Farirayi, Tanya
8th Grade Co-Chair Leadership 8/Health I
(713) 967-8673
Flores, Vanessa
ACE Site Coordinator
(832) 205-5925
Glenn, Monica
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-8749
Gore , Shanton
6th Grade Level Chair/ Science
(713) 967-8727
Munoz, Veronica
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-8650
Nelson , Tim
Athletic Director/7th Grade Level Chair
(832) 525-0390
Nutter, Mark
Learning Lab Specialist
Pugh, Anne
Junior Seminar/College
(713) 967-8656
Riddle, Alicia
Special Education Manager
(713) 967-8630
Thomas, Jocelyn
11th Grade Level Co-Chair/US History/Intro to Feminist Theory
(713) 967-8642
Tibbs, Dinah
9th Grade Grade Level Chair/ Seminar
(713) 967-8686
Washington , Adrian
11th Grade Level Co-Chair/ Physics
(713) 967-8720
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Carlos, Maria
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-9056
Garza, Gabby
Nurse
(713) 967-8532
Henderson, Chaika
Registrar
(713) 967-8609
Michael, Stacey
Executive Assistant NF/NC
(713) 967-8988
Rocha, Angelina
Receptionist
(713) 967-8752
Zecchin, Matt
Operations Coordinator
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Arredondo, Erick
12th Grade Level Chair/ Spanish III/ AP Spanish Language
(713) 967-8641
Barbour-Payne, Yunina
Theatre
(713) 967-8644
Becker, Bill
8th Grade Math
(713) 967-8644
Bolds, DeMarcus
Choir
(713) 924-0562
Broughton, Brandon
Junior Seminar
(713) 967-8718
Castillo, Bryan
10th Grade Level Co-Chair/High School PE
Charles, Kimberly
World Geography
(713) 967-8756
Chavez, Alexandra
Learning Lab Specialist
(713) 967-8385
Chong, Vivian
Environmental Systems/AP Biology
Cleveland, Rameel
English II
(713) 967-8719
Cromartie, Chris
8th Grade Co-Chair/Math
(713) 967-8602
Czarnecki , Kate
10th Grade Level Co- Chair/Chemistry
(713) 967-8710
Dunagan, Sara
Pre-Calculus, AQR
(713) 967-8763
Farirayi, Tanya
8th Grade Co-Chair Leadership 8/Health I
(713) 967-8673
Flores, Daisy
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8667
Gallardo, Catherine
Algebra II, AP Calculus
(713) 967-8698
Garrison, Stephen
World History
(713) 967-8746
Gore , Shanton
6th Grade Level Chair/ Science
(713) 967-8727
Gray, Jarryd
English I
(713) 967-8729
Gutierrez, Lauren
7th Grade Science
(713) 967-8757
Hancock, Nicole
8th Grade Science
(713) 967-8747
Hawkins, Tiffany
7th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8715
Houg, Scott
Art
(713) 967-8722
Jackson-McDonald, Desna
English I
(713) 967-8670
Jefferson, Phillip
Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8675
Johnson, Shawna
Geometry
(713) 967-8634
Jones, Amber
Middle School PE
(713) 967-8726
Lacy, D'Andre
6th Grade Mathematics
(713) 967-8724
Lacy, Shickerra
Math Enrichment
(713) 967-8733
Lai, Erika
English II
(713) 967-7867
Lee, Kiara
6th Grade Math
(713) 967-9441
Lozano, Claudia
Algebra I
(713) 967-8692
Martin, Travis
Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8692
McDonald , Desna
ERC
(713) 967-8670
Menny, Efran
7th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8706
Merritt, Sarah
7th Grade Reading Enrichment
(713) 967-8653
Messer , Jessica
7th Grade Math
(713) 967-8740
Porras, Armando
Spanish I and Spansh II
(713) 967-8739
Pugh, Anne
Junior Seminar/College
(713) 967-8656
Ribe, Carlisle
English I
(713) 967-8666
Sharp, Richard
AP English
(713) 967-8960
Swanson, Amaris
6th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8743
Thomas, Jocelyn
11th Grade Level Co-Chair/US History/Intro to Feminist Theory
(713) 967-8642
Thoms, Anna
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8738
Tibbs, Dinah
9th Grade Grade Level Chair/ Seminar
(713) 967-8686
Torres, Alvaro
Gov/Econ, AP Government
(713) 924-0590
Wagner, Jacob
8th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8313
Washington , Adrian
11th Grade Level Co-Chair/ Physics
(713) 967-8720
Webb, Michael
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8745
Wesley, Kiersten
8th Grade ELA
(713) 967-8755
Whittington , Kyle
Biology
(713) 967-8732
Wooten, Jessica
6th Grade Co-Chair/ELA
(713) 967-8614
Zbir, Kelly
7th Grade Math
(713) 967-8612