Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Galligan, Eileen
Assistant School Director
Reiser, Jennifer
Director of Campus Opperations/ Student Council
Schmidt, Charles
Senior School Director
Schumacher, Christopher
Director of Academics
Trevino, Roberto
Director of College Counseling
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
DiBella, Erica
Librarian/ ELA 8
Garrison, Laura
Dean of Instruction
Head, Jaime
Dean of Instruction
Speights, Lara
Literacy Specialist
Walcik, Jessica
6th/7th Grade Math Enrichment/Math Specialist
Webb, Tanya
Dean of Instruction
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Bean, Valerie
Learning Lab Specialist/ Math Numeracy Lab
Briz, Nahaira
ACE Program Coordinator
Burch, Jennifer
College Counselor
Covarrubias, Michelle
College Counselor
Daniel, Candace
High School Student Support Counselor/ Student Council
Dao, Hoang-Anh (Bina)
High School Dean of Students
Dougherty, Laura
9th Grade GLC/ English I
Hoffman, Sarah
Middle School Student Support Counselor
Kang, Erica
Learning Lab/ Cheer
Kelati, Elizabeth
College Counselor
LeBleu, Nicole
Learning Lab Coordinator
Osornio, Javier
College Counselor
Patterson, Carolyn
6th Grade Level Chair/ English Enrichment
Price, Francheska
Middle School Dean of Students
Rangel, Brenda
7th Grade Level Chair/ English Enrichment
Rayburn, Leigh Anne
12th Grade Level Chair/ AP Engish Language
Sheridan, James
11th Grade Level Chair/ English Literature
Simmons, Emilee
Learning Lab Coordinator
Sterner, Ryan
Learning Lab Specialist
Veracruz, Brian
Athletic Director/ Volleyball and Basketball
Watson, Sarah
8th Grade Level Chair/ 8th Grade Math
Williams, J'Qualin
8th Grade Level Chair/ Health and 8th Grade Seminar
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Longoria, Angie
Operations Coordinator
Molina, Nelda
Attendance Clerk
Ormsby, Doreen
Registrar
Ortuno, Mayra
Operations Coordinator
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Adebiyi, Adeola
Pre-Calculus and Geometry
Adre, Patrick
ELA 7
Almanza, Stephanie
AP Spanish Language and Literature
Archie, Lynsie
ELA 7 and English Enrichement
Barbieri, Gabriel
Spanish III and AP Psychology
Beserra, Colby
9th Grade World Geography and Theater I
Bischoff, Craig
8th Grade Science
Blanco, Ashley
Junior Seminar
Cantu, Laken
Algebra I
Chavez, Yesenia
Sanish I,II and AP Spanish Language
Cooper, Kacie
AP Statistics and AP Calculus
Crancer, Jennifer
6th and 7th Grade Art
Davis, Terrynan
Dance
Durham, Rachael
English II
Feith, Jennifer
Algrebra I and AQR
Fernandez, Julie
Executive Assistant
Fluke, Stefanie
AP Environmental Science, Environmenal Systems and Soccer
Forakis, Josh
Biology
Garcia, Chris
6th and 7th Physical Education
Garza-Leal, Elisa
Sophomore Seminar
Gibson, Brad
Economics, Government and PALs
Gillespie, Brad
AP World History and AP Government
Green, Raymond
7th Grade Social Studies
Hennessey, Nathan
AP English Language
Hernandez, Jacob
ELA 6
Ishola, Bunmi
ELA 8
James, Rebecca
English I
Joest, Kaitlin
7th Grade Science
Kerr, Aerial
ELA 6 and English Enrichment
Kreichauf, Steven
Technology
Lee, Kai
Algebra II and Geometry
Martin, Jessie
Introduction to Rhetoric and Composition
Martinez, Jonathan
6th Grade Science
McAllister, Annie
Art
McNaughton, Alex
AP Human Geography and AP US History
Meadows, Dale
English II
Pressley, Jenean
Foundations of Fitness and Group Fitness
Rodriguez, Samantha
Algebra I
Ruiz, Jesus
6th Grade Math
Smith, Charli
7th Grade Math and Math Enrichment
Smith, Jessie
Band
Tamayo, Adriana
Spanish I,II, and AP Spanish Language
Terry, Ian
AP Physics and Physics
Uthuph, Priya
8th Grade Math
Waldrop, Kirsten
Chemistry
Warner, Sarah
8th Grade Social Studies
Washington, Tameike
7th Grade Math
Zeman, Alese
6th Grade Math and Math Enrichment