Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Citchen, Andrea
Resident School Director
(713) 924-0459
Fritz, Ashleigh
School Director
(281) 610-4760
Harris, Ashley
Director of Academics
(713) 967-9004
Treviño, Kaylee
Executive Assistant
(713) 967-8390
Wright, Rese
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 822-1024
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Alleyne, Nikki
Manager of Special Education
(713) 924-5509
Berry, Andre
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9821
De Leon, Melissa
Leadership Team Executive Assistant
(713) 967-8354
DiBella, Erica
Librarian
(713) 967-9042
Grant, Arthur
Compliance Specialist
(713) 967-0702
Haberkost, Carrie
Literacy Specialist
(713) 924-8250
Kaveeshwar, Sara
Science Content Specialist/Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9506
Labrie, Tiffany
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-5329
Mathew, Meenu
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-0540
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Dale, Zuri
Biology
(713) 924-0452
De Leon, Melissa
Leadership Team Executive Assistant
(713) 967-8354
Eaglin, Djuana
6th and 7th Grade Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-0418
Farias, Karina
7th Grade Science/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5344
Hairston, Marguerite
8th and 9th Grade Student Support Counselor
(281) 687-9136
Johnson, Sheporah
6th Grade Math/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5250
Lane, Timothy
Paraprofessional
(713) 924-5395
Laws, Deja
Algebra I
(713) 967-8310
Morse, Johnny
8th and 9th Grade Dean of Students
(713) 859-4887
Olootu, Brittany
6th Grade English Language Arts/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5479
Thomas, Ashley
8th Grade Math/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0674
Ussery, Zicuria
8th Grade English Language Arts/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5423
Wallace, Erin
8th and 9th Behavior Support Specialist
(713) 859-4412
Warren, Skye
7th Grade Social Studies/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5513
Waters, LaTonya
6th and 7th Grade Dean of Students
(346) 321-9168
Williams, Chavon
6th and 7th Grade Behavior Support Specialist
(713) 924-0567
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Lawhorn, Rhenee
ACE Coordinator
(346) 235-5299
McMillan, Mercedes
Registrar
(713) 924-5238
Mendez, Marissa
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 924-5251
Ramirez, Erika
Operations Manager
(713) 967-9836
Wallace, Matilda
Part-Time Receptionist
(713) 967-8772
Willis, Desiree
Operations Coordinator
(713) 967-8792
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Battle, Tracey
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5516
Bazemore, Kenneth
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 967-8371
Brandenburg, Craig
Algebra I
(713) 967-8813
Buckner, Zhanay
6th Grade Science
(713) 924-5510
Burnett, Derrick
Art
(713) 967-8771
Crozier, Ray
Special Education
(713) 924-0545
Cuba, Brittany
8th Grade Seminar
(713) 924-5339
Dale, Zuri
Biology
(713) 924-0452
Davis, Shukura
8th Grade Math
(713) 967-0688
Dhadral, Rajni
8th Grade Science
(713) 967-9378
Escobar, Tatania
6th Grade Math Intervention
(713) 924-5499
Farias, Karina
7th Grade Science/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5344
Fritz, Earin
7th Grade Math
(713) 924-0834
Fultz, Ivernoner
Special Education
(713) 967-8370
Grillon, Rebecca
7th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 924-5473
Harper, Arbene
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-0584
Holcomb, Lauren
Y-Step Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5528
Homer, Adrian
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5507
Hooker, Alexis
9th Grade Geography
(713) 924-0592
Howard, Jaleel
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-5508
Ibe, Jessica
8th Grade Math Intervention
(713) 924-0625
Ingram, Danielle
8th Grade Technology
(713) 924-5604
Jackson, Olivia
6th Grade Math
(713) 924-5306
Johnson, Felicia
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5356
Johnson, Sheporah
6th Grade Math/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5250
Johnson, Julia
6th Grade Math Intervention/Content Specialist
(713) 924-0431
Julien, Nolan
6th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 967-9379
Laws, Deja
Algebra I
(713) 967-8310
Lewis, Kristen
8th Grade Math/Content Specialist
(713) 967-9053
Mizell, Kristin
8th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 967-8372
Nwaneri, Ogo
English I/Content Specialist
(713) 967-9142
Olaoye, Oladimeji
Algebra I
(713) 967-8770
Olootu, Brittany
6th Grade English Language Arts/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5479
Orr, Ashlin
8th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 924-5416
Patel, Tara
English I
(713) 924-0596
Peters, Tonnette
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-5334
Rachlin, Shauna
7th Grade Math Intervention
(713) 967-8218
Shittu, Jessica
Communication and Professionalism
(713) 924-5627
Smith, Candace
8th Grade Science
(713) 924-5505
Steele, Aaron
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-5336
Stewart, Lucara
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-0403
Stewart, Will
6th Grade Math
(713) 924-5489
Taylor, Andrea
Physical Education
(713) 924-5351
Thomas, Ashley
8th Grade Math/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-0674
Ussery, Zicuria
8th Grade English Language Arts/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5423
Warren, Skye
7th Grade Social Studies/Grade Level Chair
(713) 924-5513
White, Chelsea
Physical Education/Athletic Coordinator
(281) 797-8430
Whitfield IV, Nathaniel
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5527
Williams, Kanyettia
Special Education Teaching Assistant
(713) 924-5386
Williams, Jalen
7th Grade English Language Arts
(713) 924-5457
Williams, Crishae
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-8768