Staff Directory

Leadership Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Greene, Jennifer
School Director
(713) 924-5200
Gutierrez, Joshua
Athletic Director
(281) 814-9047
Leonard, Jessica
Middle School Dean of Students
(713) 924-5326
Mattes, Gregory
Director of Campus Operations
(713) 624-2271
McCormick, Jaclyn
Director of Academics
(713) 924-5200
Villanueva, Norma
High School Dean of Students
(713) 303-6582
Instructional Leadership
Last, First Title Email Phone
Brown, Mia
Dean of Instruction
(713) 967-9522
Cabeza, Bonnie
Literacy Specialist
(713) 924-5215
Taylor, Claire
Dean of Instruction
(713) 924-5205
Grade Level Chairs and Student Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Adesina, Damilola
Student Support Counselor
(713) 924-5237
Wright, Holly
Director of Student Support
(713) 967-8820
Front Office Team
Last, First Title Email Phone
Andrade, Miriam
Certified Medical Assistant
(713) 967-9138
Cervantes, Nancy
Registrar
(713) 924-0472
Estrada, Adriana
Receptionist/Attendance Clerk
(713) 924-5200
Rios Ramirez, Heidy
Operations Coordinator
(713) 924-5328
Grade Level Chairs and Support
Last, First Title Email Phone
Montgomery, Alicia
Compliance Specialist
(713) 924-5364
Washington, Danielle
College Counselor
(713) 924-5342
Teachers
Last, First Title Email Phone
Aman, Keli
Art
(713) 924-5363
Bartholomew, Cate
English II
(713) 924-5201
Battle, Tiy
7th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5213
Battle, Lawrence
7th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5236
Brown, Brianna
Freshman Seminar
(713) 924-5219
Castro, Ronald
World Geography
(713) 924-5396
Davidson, Rebecca
Algebra I
(713) 924-5297
Davis, Kiona
ELA I
(713) 924-5348
Dutschke, Cassidy
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-5361
Edouard, Nandi
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5424
Edwards, Rachael
7th Grade Math
(713) 924-5212
Gadsden, Deidre
6th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5220
Hardaway, Kristen
ELA I
(713) 924-5360
Harrison , Auset
6th Grade Math
(713) 924-5324
Hernandez, Amanda
Spanish
Jackson, Adrienne
Chemistry
(713) 924-5263
Johnson, Justin
7th Grade Math
(713) 924-5357
Kachkou, Danya
6th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5264
Kimble, Tanisha
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5254
Lagana, Kelsey
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-5227
MacKenzie, Allison
6th Grade Math
(713) 967-8860
Marin, Daniel
Algebra I/ Algebra II
(713) 924-5233
Mitchell, Danielle
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5327
Monsen, Sarah
8th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5214
Montelongo, Gina
Special Education Teacher
(713) 967-7810
Morgan, Jaime
6th Grade Science
(713) 924-5255
Morrison, Kayla
7th Grade Science
(713) 924-5256
Nash, Brady
8th Grade Math
(713) 924-5257
Neurock, Aryn
8th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5231
Ogunsuada, Olaide
7th Grade ELA
(713) 924-5258
Oswald, Jess
World History
(713) 924-5265
Pass, Parker
Spanish
(713) 924-5232
Pineda, Debora
Dance
(713) 924-5223
Rodriguez, Ernesto
6th Grade Social Studies
(713) 924-5349
Schield, Erin
Math Intervention
(713) 924-5259
Sims, Joey
Geometry
(713) 924-5346
Stewart, Virginia
Special Education Teacher
(713) 924-5355
Stewart, Kiara
Biology I
(713) 924-5337
Taylor, LaShondra
8th Grade Science
(713) 924-5260
Terry, Ty-Amber
Physical Education
(713) 924-5261
Welch, Alaina
English II
(713) 924-5398
Williams, Antionette
Reading Intervention
(713) 924-5338
White Oak - Green